NAU Foundation scholarships

Currently, there are two applications for NAU Foundation scholarships.  One is for those scholarships that are applied for through the Office of Student Financial Aid.  The other is for those scholarships that are applied for directly through the NAU Foundation.  In order to see what your maximum eligibility might be, you must complete both applications. 

Below is a list of scholarships that are applied for through the Office of Student Financial Aid.  To apply, log in here using your LOUIE information.  

To apply for scholarships offered through NAU Foundation click HERE.  

read more
  • AEA Federal Credit Union Scholarship
  • Albert & Leslie Farrington Scholarship
  • Alumni Board Scholarship
  • Arnold Carsey Memorial Scholarship
  • Associated Highway Patrolmen of Arizona Scholarship
  • Associated Students - NAU Scholarship
  • Baik-Beattie/Young AN Headwear Corp. Scholarship-Hopi
  • Baik-Beattie/Young AN Headwear Corp. Scholarship-Winslow
  • Brian Keith Tirshfield Memorial Scholarship
  • Byrd Burton Dumas/Ivernia Tyson Scholarship
  • Carl Soderberg Scholarship
  • Charles Dunson Scholarship
  • Christopher Freeman Tribute Scholarship
  • Claire B. Collins McFarland Scholarship
  • Craig M. Shondeck Memorial Scholarship
  • Cromer Family Scholarship
  • David and Judy Lorenz Flagstaff High School Recruitment Scholarship
  • Distinguished Scholar Award
  • Earl Slipher Scholarship
  • Edith Haner Scholarship
  • Education Foundation of Yuma County Scholarship
  • Elizabeth White Hopi Scholarship
  • Emily Marie Benson Memorial Scholarship 
  • Ethel Sechrist Memorial Scholarship
  • Faculty Senate Scholarship
  • Faculty Wives Scholarship
  • Family Matters Scholarship for Children of Divorce
  • Farmers Insurance Group of Companies Scholarship
  • Flagstaff All Indian Pow Wow Scholarship
  • Flagstaff High School Alumni NAU Scholarship Fund
  • George & Alice Berger Scholarship
  • Gillenwater Special Education Scholarship
  • Gove Allen Scholarship
  • Gregory Thomas Bauer Scholarship
  • Guy R. Householder Jr. Memorial Scholarship
  • Harry Hengl Family Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • Herman E. Demund Foundation Scholarship
  • J. Gordon McKenzie Scholarship
  • J. Lawrence and Lucy Walkup Scholarship
  • Jacob Nauman Memorial Scholarship
  • James & Susan Casebeer Merit Scholarship
  • James K & Marcia I Clark Scholarship
  • Jamison Henderson Citizens Utilities Scholarship
  • Janice Fife Trust Scholarship
  • Jill R. Meyer Memorial Scholarship
  • Joe and Marie Rolle Award for Excellence 
  • John G & Elizabeth Q Babbitt Scholarship
  • John L. Walsh Scholarship
  • John Reske Memorial Scholarship
  • K & GW Scholarship
  • Kenneth J. Coor Scholarship
  • Knights of Pythias Scholarship Trust
  • Kollis B. & Opal D. King Scholarship
  • Lewis McDonald/Joseph Rolle Scholarship
  • Llewellyn R. Pierce Fund
  • Local Dollars for Local Scholars Scholarships
  • Lumberjack Alumni Ambassadors Service Award
  • Mangum, Wall, Stoops & Warden Scholarship
  • Mark & Robert Malinski Scholarship
  • Martha Love Memorial Scholarship
  • Mildred A. Woodrow Memorial Scholarship
  • Mildred Fenton and Carol Lane Scholarship
  • Mohave Centennial Scholarship
  • Moon Valley/NAU Fund
  • Nancy Freeman Memorial Scholarship
  • NAU - Alumni Association Yuma Chapter Scholarship
  • NAU - Senior Legacy Scholarship
  • NAU - Student Philanthropy Scholarship
  • NAU Award for Academic Excellence Scholarship
  • NAU Foundation Memorial Scholarship
  • NAU Office of Student Financial Aid Scholarship
  • NAU Residence Life Scholarship
  • NAU Retirees Centennial Scholarship
  • New England Business Services Scholarship
  • Patty VandenHeuvel Pitcher Scholarship
  • Peabody Western Coal Hopi Scholarship
  • Peabody Western Coal Navajo Scholarship
  • Peter Yurkovich Scholarship
  • Pizza Hut of Arizona Scholarship
  • Platt Cline Scholarship
  • Plaza of Honor Scholarship
  • Ralph and Pauline Armond Memorial Scholarship
  • Richard & Darlene Nothstein Hometown Proud Scholarship
  • Robbie Brown Scholarship Fund
  • Robert B. and Patricia M. Moore Scholarship
  • Robert K. McPhillips Memorial Scholarship
  • Robert Nauman Memorial Scholarship
  • Roy and Delores Morey Award
  • Sam McConnell Scholarship
  • Sedona Hopi Show Scholarship Endowment
  • Shaffer Memorial Scholarship
  • Superior Companies Scholarship
  • The Shadle Family Trust Scholarship
  • Thomas Conway and Della Powell Frier Foundation Scholarship
  • Virgil and Clarine Gillenwater Scholarship
  • Wayland Educational Foundation Scholarship
  • Wesley Clark Memorial Scholarship
  • Winterhoff Scholarship